League Schedules for 2022:
Sunday Bronze, 2022
Court C C C C
Time 6:30 7:30 8:30 9:30
Date
8-May 1v2 3v4 5v6 7v8
15-May 7v6 4v8 2v3 1v5
22-May 5v8 3v7 4v1 2v6
29-May off off off off
5-Jun 1v3 2v5 6v8 4v7
12-Jun 2v8 4v6 1v7 3v5
19-Jun 4v5 2v7 3v6 1v8
26-Jun 3v8 1v6 5v7 2v4
3-Jul off off off off
10-Jul 1v2 3v4 5v6 7v8
17-Jul 7v6 4v8 2v3 1v5
24-Jul 5v8 3v7 4v1 2v6
31-Jul 1v3 2v5 6v8 4v7
7-Aug 2v8 4v6 1v7 3v5
14-Aug -------------Playoffs-------------
21-Aug -------------Playoffs-------------
Team 1=Bump Set Shots, Joan Snyder 5-1
Team 2=Lost in the Sand-Jim Deike 3-3
Team 3=White Claw Warriors-Connor Benson 3-3
Team 4=Sets Education-Jayce Hanson 1-5
Team 5=Here for the Beer-Matt Otto 1-5
Team 6=Sets on the Beach-Nate Gunderson 3-3
Team 7=Volleybrawlers-Stacy Linn 6-0
Team 8=Kinky Sets-Amy Rausch 2-4
Sunday Lower Silver, 2022
Court B B B B
Time 6:30 7:30 8:30 9:30
Date
8-May 1v2 3v4 5v6 7v8
15-May 7v6 4v8 2v3 1v5
22-May 5v8 3v7 4v1 2v6
29-May off off off off
5-Jun 1v3 2v5 6v8 4v7
12-Jun 2v8 4v6 1v7 3v5
19-Jun 4v5 2v7 3v6 1v8
26-Jun 3v8 1v6 5v7 2v4
3-Jul off off off off
10-Jul 1v2 3v4 5v6 7v8
17-Jul 7v6 4v8 2v3 1v5
24-Jul 5v8 3v7 4v1 2v6
31-Jul 1v3 2v5 6v8 4v7
7-Aug 2v8 4v6 1v7 3v5
14-Aug-----------Playoffs-------------
21-Aug-----------Playoffs-------------
Team 1=Balls Deep-Craig Christianson 6-0
Team 2=Free Ballin'-Jessica Koenig 1-5
Team 3=Orioles-Anne Wagemaker 2-4
Team 4=OG Bumpin' Uglies-Taylor Herdman 3-0
Team 5=Dat Ace Though-Michael Getty 1-5
Team 6=All About That Ace-Christian Jolicoeur 2-1
Team 7=This is how we roll-Mark Raymond 1-2
Team 8=MC Hammers-Bart Laihinen 2-1
Sunday Upper Silver, 2022
Court A A A A
Time 6:30 7:30 8:30 9:30
Date
8-May 1v2 3v4 5v6 7v8
15-May 7v6 4v8 2v3 1v5
22-May 5v8 3v7 4v1 2v6
29-May off off off off
5-Jun 1v3 2v5 6v8 4v7
12-Jun 2v8 4v6 1v7 3v5
19-Jun 4v5 2v7 3v6 1v8
26-Jun 3v8 1v6 5v7 2v4
3-Jul off off off off
10-Jul 1v2 3v4 5v6 7v8
17-Jul 7v6 4v8 2v3 1v5
24-Jul 5v8 3v7 4v1 2v6
31-Jul 1v3 2v5 6v8 4v7
7-Aug 2v8 4v6 1v7 3v5
14-Aug-------------Playoffs--------------
21-Aug-------------Playoffs--------------
Team 1=Block Party-Paul Rohlwing 0-3
Team 2=Dainty Sailors-Derek Cormier 2-1
Team 3=P's and V's-Andrea Curley 1-2
Team 4=Hit and Miss-Jaki Jacobson 0-3
Team 5=Empire Spikes Back-Kelly Johnson 3-0
Team 6=Dirty Diggers-Renae Sundberg 3-0
Team 7=Spikey Nips-Ashley Storm 0-3
Team 8=Jerry's Kids-Jason Houg 3-0
Monday Bronze, 2022
Court C C C C
Time 6:30 7:30 8:30 9:30
Date
9-May 1v2 3v4 5v6 7v8
16-May 7v6 4v8 2v3 1v5
23-May 5v8 3v7 4v1 2v6
30-May off off off off
6-Jun 1v3 2v5 6v8 4v7
13-Jun 2v8 4v6 1v7 3v5
20-Jun 4v5 2v7 3v6 1v8
27-Jun 3v8 1v6 5v7 2v4
4-Jul off off off off
11-Jul 1v2 3v4 5v6 7v8
18-Jul 7v6 4v8 2v3 1v5
25-Jul 5v8 3v7 4v1 2v6
1-Aug 1v3 2v5 6v8 4v7
8-Aug 2v8 4v6 1v7 3v5
15-Aug-------------playoffs--------------
22-Aug------------playoffs---------------
Team 1=How I Set Your Mother-Nicole Schwery 5-1
Team 2=Ball Hogs-Scott Voshmik 1-5
Team 3=B-52 Aces-Terry Haikes 4-2
Team 4=Mancini's Char House-Jack Mancini 2-4
Team 5=No Diggity-Tyler Neuzil 2-4
Team 6=Spike Tysons-Desmond Fulton 3-3
Team 7=The Streeters-Toby Anderson 4-2
Team 8=Bumpers and Dumpers-Brett Neubouer 3-3
Monday Lower Silver, 2022
Court B B B B
Time 6:30 7:30 8:30 9:30
Date
9-May 1v2 3v4 5v6 7v8
16-May 7v6 4v8 2v3 1v5
23-May 5v8 3v7 4v1 2v6
30-May off off off off
6-Jun 1v3 2v5 6v8 4v7
13-Jun 2v8 4v6 1v7 3v5
20-Jun 4v5 2v7 3v6 1v8
27-Jun 3v8 1v6 5v7 2v4
4-Jul off off off off
11-Jul 1v2 3v4 5v6 7v8
18-Jul 7v6 4v8 2v3 1v5
25-Jul 5v8 3v7 4v1 2v6
1-Aug 1v3 2v5 6v8 4v7
8-Aug 2v8 4v6 1v7 3v5
15-Aug--------------Playoffs-------------
22-Aug--------------Playoffs-------------
Team 1=SpikeBob Set Pants-Kari Benjamin 1-5
Team 2=Fighting Irish Setters-Corey Marthaler 4-2
Team 3=Sets On The Beach-Laurie Miskowiec 4-2
Team 4=Just the Tip-Johnny Sithimongkoune 2-4
Team 5=Sandstorm-Tom Laing 5-1
Team 6=Comeback Kids-Miranda Etienne 0-6
Team 7=Bumpin' Ugglies-Desmond Fulton 3-3
Team 8=Dat Ace Doe-Jessica Martell 5-1
Monday Upper Silver, 2022
Court A A A A
Time 6:30 7:30 8:30 9:30
Date
9-May 1v2 3v4 5v6 7v8
16-May 7v6 4v8 2v3 1v5
23-May 5v8 3v7 4v1 2v6
30-May off off off off
6-Jun 1v3 2v5 6v8 4v7
13-Jun 2v8 4v6 1v7 3v5
20-Jun 4v5 2v7 3v6 1v8
27-Jun 3v8 1v6 5v7 2v4
4-Jul off off off off
11-Jul 1v2 3v4 5v6 7v8
18-Jul 7v6 4v8 2v3 1v5
25-Jul 5v8 3v7 4v1 2v6
1-Aug 1v3 2v5 6v8 4v7
8-Aug 2v8 4v6 1v7 3v5
15-Aug-------------Playoffs--------------
22-Aug-------------Playoffs--------------
Team 1=I'd Hit That Allegedly-Jeremiah Vetsch 4-2
Team 2=Sandy Beaches-Alix Putman 5-1
Team 3=2 Blocks Away-Chad Newton 3-3
Team 4=Ansari's Sand Ninja-Ramsey Ansari 3-3
Team 5=Here For The Popcorn-Ryan Brown 1-5
Team 6=Remix-Nikki Coleman 5-1
Team 7=How I Set Your Mother-Camden Knoff 0-6
Team 8=SMASH-Austin Beatty 3-3
Tuesday Bronze, 2022
Court C C C C
Time 6:30 7:30 8:30 9:30
Date
10-May 1v2 3v4 5v6 7v8
17-May 7v6 4v8 2v3 1v5
24-May 5v8 3v7 4v1 2v6
31-May 1v3 2v5 6v8 4v7
7-Jun 2v8 4v6 1v7 3v5
14-Jun 4v5 2v7 3v6 1v8
21-Jun 3v8 1v6 5v7 2v4
28-Jun 1v2 3v4 5v6 7v8
5-Jul 7v6 4v8 2v3 1v5
12-Jul 5v8 3v7 4v1 2v6
19-Jul 1v3 2v5 6v8 4v7
26-Jul 2v8 4v6 1v7 3v5
2-Aug 4v5 2v7 3v6 1v8
9-Aug 3v8 1v6 5v7 2v4
16-Aug--------------Playoffs-------------
23-Aug-------------Playoffs--------------
Team 1=The Replacements-Jeff Mills 5-1
Team 2=El Bibliotech-Cameron Dahlin 4-2
Team 3=I Got It-Cathy Harms 3-3
Team 4=Sandy Ball-Eric Jackson+Jamie Dolezal 0-6
Team 5=Bump, Set, Drink-Amanda Kaas 0-6
Team 6=Sets on the Beach-Joann Meyer 5-1
Team 7=Setsy Beaches-Hallie Bednar 4-2
Team 8=Sloppy Sets-Amber Johnson 3-3
Tuesday Lower Silver, 2022
Court B B B B
Time 6:30 7:30 8:30 9:30
Date
10-May 1v2 3v4 5v6 7v8
17-May 7v6 4v8 2v3 1v5
24-May 5v8 3v7 4v1 2v6
31-May 1v3 2v5 6v8 4v7
7-Jun 2v8 4v6 1v7 3v5
14-Jun 4v5 2v7 3v6 1v8
21-Jun 3v8 1v6 5v7 2v4
28-Jun 1v2 3v4 5v6 7v8
5-Jul 7v6 4v8 2v3 1v5
12-Jul 5v8 3v7 4v1 2v6
19-Jul 1v3 2v5 6v8 4v7
26-Jul 2v8 4v6 1v7 3v5
2-Aug 4v5 2v7 3v6 1v8
9-Aug 3v8 1v6 5v7 2v4
16-Aug------------Playoffs-------------
23-Aug------------Playoffs-------------
Team 1=Out for a Bump-Douglas Hall 1-5
Team 2=Final Final-Logan Vlasaty 5-1
Team 3=Dig This-Jessica Gideon 3-3
Team 4=On the Move-Curt Egner 3-3
Team 5=Meatballers-Justine Schrupp 6-0
Team 6=Hit Storm-Amber Altendorf 3-3
Team 7=Amateur Hour-Collin Hassing 2-4
Team 8=Tips Appreciated-Katie Karlson 1-5
Tuesday Upper Silver, 2022
Court A A A A
Time 6:30 7:30 8:30 9:30
Date
10-May 1v2 3v4 5v6 7v8
17-May 7v6 4v8 2v3 1v5
24-May 5v8 3v7 4v1 2v6
31-May 1v3 2v5 6v8 4v7
7-Jun 2v8 4v6 1v7 3v5
14-Jun 4v5 2v7 3v6 1v8
21-Jun 3v8 1v6 5v7 2v4
28-Jun 1v2 3v4 5v6 7v8
5-Jul 7v6 4v8 2v3 1v5
12-Jul 5v8 3v7 4v1 2v6
19-Jul 1v3 2v5 6v8 4v7
26-Jul 2v8 4v6 1v7 3v5
2-Aug 4v5 2v7 3v6 1v8
9-Aug 3v8 1v6 5v7 2v4
16-Aug-------------Playoffs--------------
23-Aug-------------Playoffs
Team 1=Double Digits-Kelly Gomez 5-1
Team 2=Sandmasters-Bob Frey 4-2
Team 3=Apple Crushers-Peter King 1-5
Team 4=Spikealogical Warfare-Amber Max 5-1
Team 5=Devil Diggers-Robert Coulson 3-3
Team 6=New Kidz on the Block-Kelsey Harms 2-4
Team 7=Tito's and Cheetos-David Thompson 4-2
Team 8=Too Legit to Hit-Dana Fox 0-6
Wednesday Bronze, 2022
Court C C C C
Time 6:30 7:30 8:30 9:30
Date
11-May 1v2 3v4 5v6 7v8
18-May 7v6 4v8 2v3 1v5
25-May 5v8 3v7 4v1 2v6
1-Jun 1v3 2v5 6v8 4v7
8-Jun 2v8 4v6 1v7 3v5
15-Jun 4v5 2v7 3v6 1v8
22-Jun 3v8 1v6 5v7 2v4
29-Jun 1v2 3v4 5v6 7v8
6-Jul 7v6 4v8 2v3 1v5
13-Jul 5v8 3v7 4v1 2v6
20-Jul 1v3 2v5 6v8 4v7
27-Jul 2v8 4v6 1v7 3v5
3-Aug 4v5 2v7 3v6 1v8
10-Aug 3v8 1v6 5v7 2v4
17-Aug--------------Playoffs--------------
24-Aug-------------Playoffs--------------
Team 1=Smack That Ace-Nicholas Pientka 3-0
Team 2=Punch Spikers-Jon Woodruff 2-1
Team 3=Bumps Like a Truck-Luke Nahorniak 1-2
Team 4=Tacos-Janelle Schultz 1-2
Team 5=That's What She Set-Amy Vanmoer 0-3
Team 6=Wildcats-Stacey Schany 2-1
Team 7=I Spike Good-Amanda Thomas 1-2
Team 8=Bumpin' Uglies-Jake Michalowski 2-1
Wednesday Silver, 2022
Court B B B B
Time 6:30 7:30 8:30 9:30
Date
11-May 1v2 3v4 5v6 7v8
18-May 7v6 4v8 2v3 1v5
25-May 5v8 3v7 4v1 2v6
1-Jun 1v3 2v5 6v8 4v7
8-Jun 2v8 4v6 1v7 3v5
15-Jun 4v5 2v7 3v6 1v8
22-Jun 3v8 1v6 5v7 2v4
29-Jun 1v2 3v4 5v6 7v8
6-Jul 7v6 4v8 2v3 1v5
13-Jul 5v8 3v7 4v1 2v6
20-Jul 1v3 2v5 6v8 4v7
27-Jul 2v8 4v6 1v7 3v5
3-Aug 4v5 2v7 3v6 1v8
10-Aug 3v8 1v6 5v7 2v4
17-Aug--------------Playoffs--------------
24-Aug-------------Playoffs--------------
Team 1=Sandy Cracks-Eric Severude 3-0
Team 2=No Diggity-Amy Rosewall 3-0
Team 3=2 Legit 2 Hit-Amy Cahill 0-3
Team 4=Hit That-Shawna Spriggs 2-1
Team 5=Sandy Pits-Morgan Perron 0-3
Team 6=Toon Squad-Emily Bruzda 0-3
Team 7=I'm All In-Mark Raymond 3-0
Team 8=The Franchise-Denise Christenson 1-2
Wednesday Gold, 2022
Court C C C C
Time 6:30 7:30 8:30 9:30
Date
11-May 1v2 3v4 5v6 7v8
18-May 7v6 4v8 2v3 1v5
25-May 5v8 3v7 4v1 2v6
1-Jun 1v3 2v5 6v8 4v7
8-Jun 2v8 4v6 1v7 3v5
15-Jun 4v5 2v7 3v6 1v8
22-Jun 3v8 1v6 5v7 2v4
29-Jun 1v2 3v4 5v6 7v8
6-Jul 7v6 4v8 2v3 1v5
13-Jul 5v8 3v7 4v1 2v6
20-Jul 1v3 2v5 6v8 4v7
27-Jul 2v8 4v6 1v7 3v5
3-Aug 4v5 2v7 3v6 1v8
10-Aug 3v8 1v6 5v7 2v4
17-Aug--------------Playoffs---------------
24-Aug-------------Playoffs----------------
Team 1=Triple A-Alexandra Peterson 0-3
Team 2=I'd Allegedly Hit That-Jeremiah Vetsch 3-0
Team 3=Double Sets-Ryan West 0-3
Team 4=Notorious D.I.G.-Luke Akande 3-0
Team 5=Go Pound Sand-Sanja Brewster 3-0
Team 6=Cloud Servers-Tony Sullivan 2-1
Team 7=New Kiz on the Block-Claire Grimm 1-2
Team 8=Ayces-Deano Cacciapalle 0-3
Thursday Lower Silver 2022
Court C C C C
Time 6:30 7:30 8:30 9:30
Date
12-May 1v2 3v4 5v6 7v8
19-May 7v6 4v8 2v3 1v5
26-May ----------Off-PWBA-----------
2-Jun 5v8 3v7 4v1 2v6
9-Jun 1v3 2v5 6v8 4v7
16-Jun 2v8 4v6 1v7 3v5
23-Jun 4v5 2v7 3v6 1v8
30-Jun 3v8 1v6 5v7 2v4
7-Jul 1v2 3v4 5v6 7v8
14-Jul 7v6 4v8 2v3 1v5
21-Jul 5v8 3v7 4v1 2v6
28-Jul 1v3 2v5 6v8 4v7
4-Aug 2v8 4v6 1v7 3v5
11-Aug 4v5 2v7 3v6 1v8
18-Aug--------------Playoffs---------------
25-Aug--------------Playoffs---------------
Team 1=VolleyFrogs-Debbie Romero 2-1
Team 2=Cardinal Sins-Kasey Kier 1-5
Team 3=Block it like it's Hot-Taylor Wentz 6-0
Team 4=Bodeker Big Bumpers-Tommy Bodeker 0-6
Team 5=Scared Hitless-Emily Spofford 4-2
Team 6=Pump, Set, Spike-Kyle Faber 0-0
Team 7=Team Pup'n'Suds-Eric Kollauf 0-6
Team 8=Serves You Right-Scott Nielsen 6-0
Thursday Upper Silver 2022
Court B B B B
Time 6:30 7:30 8:30 9:30
Date
12-May 1v2 3v4 5v6 7v8
19-May 7v6 4v8 2v3 1v5
26-May----------Off-PWBA------------
2-Jun 5v8 3v7 4v1 2v6
9-Jun 1v3 2v5 6v8 4v7
16-Jun 2v8 4v6 1v7 3v5
23-Jun 4v5 2v7 3v6 1v8
30-Jun 3v8 1v6 5v7 2v4
7-Jul 1v2 3v4 5v6 7v8
14-Jul 7v6 4v8 2v3 1v5
21-Jul 5v8 3v7 4v1 2v6
28-Jul 1v3 2v5 6v8 4v7
4-Aug 2v8 4v6 1v7 3v5
11-Aug 4v5 2v7 3v6 1v8
18-Aug--------------Playoffs--------------
25-Aug-------------Playoffs---------------
Team 1=Beer Thirty-Mike Paulson 5-1
Team 2=The Billy Club-Annie Muske 3-3
Team 3=OFFs-Robin Schreder 2-4
Team 4=Balls Deep-Jeff Stahlberg 4-2
Team 5=Team Nick H-Taylor Ulmen 2-4
Team 6=Whasians-Sherie Brand 3-3
Team 7=We are Golden-Alisha Hayes 1-5
Team 8=Doris and Friends-Andrew Dorle 4-2
Thursday Gold 2022
Court A A A A
Time 6:30 7:30 8:30 9:30
Date
12-May 1v2 3v4 5v6 7v8
19-May 7v6 4v8 2v3 1v5
26-May-----------Off PWBA--------------
2-Jun 5v8 3v7 4v1 2v6
9-Jun 1v3 2v5 6v8 4v7
16-Jun 2v8 4v6 1v7 3v5
23-Jun 4v5 2v7 3v6 1v8
30-Jun 3v8 1v6 5v7 2v4
7-Jul 1v2 3v4 5v6 7v8
14-Jul 7v6 4v8 2v3 1v5
21-Jul 5v8 3v7 4v1 2v6
28-Jul 1v3 2v5 6v8 4v7
4-Aug 2v8 4v6 1v7 3v5
11-Aug 4v5 2v7 3v6 1v8
18-Aug--------------Playoffs---------------
25-Aug-------------Playoffs----------------
Team 1=How I Set Your Mother-Kimmie Oleson 2-4
Team 2=Hertaus Floors-Brady Collier 1-5
Team 3=TSFL-Stefan Caranicas 4-2
Team 4=Erin's Beaches-Erin Benck 5-1
Team 5=Renegades of Thump-David Thompson 1-5
Team 6=Sandyland-Dan Grigoriev 4-2
Team 7=Oh Yea G's-Kelly Youker 3-3
Team 8=Hooligans-Sydney Kara 1-5
Wednesday Silver Coed 4's
Court A B C
Time 5:30 5:30 5:30
Date
11-May 1v2 3v4 5v6
18-May 2v5 4v6 1v3
25-May 1v4 2v6 3v5
1-Jun 3v6 1v5 2v4
8-Jun 2v3 4v5 1v6
15-Jun 1v2 3v4 5v6
22-Jun 2v5 4v6 1v3
29-Jun 1v4 2v6 3v5
6-Jul 3v6 1v5 2v4
13-Jul 2v3 4v5 1v6
20-Jul 1v2 3v4 5v6
27-Jul 2v5 4v6 1v3
3-Aug 1v4 2v6 3v5
10-Aug 3v6 1v5 2v4
17-Aug--------Playoffs----------
24-Aug-------Playoffs----------
Team 1=I Don't Remember-Erica Fricke 0-6
Team 2=Some Spike it Hot-Megan Dawald 3-0
Team 3=Hits to Kill-Tom Aarestad 6-0
Team 4=Bloomington Bombers-Brian Hansen 0-6
Team 5=Will Work for Sets-Becky DeGray 3-0
Team 6=A.Y.C.E.S.-Deano Cacciapalle 3-3
Thursday Gold Coed 4's
Court A B C
Time 5:30 5:30 5:30
Date
12-May 1v2 3v4 5v6
19-May 2v5 4v6 1v3
26-May ----OFF-PWBA----
2-Jun 1v4 2v6 3v5
9-Jun 3v6 1v5 2v4
16-Jun 2v3 4v5 1v6
23-Jun 1v2 3v4 5v6
30-Jun 2v5 4v6 1v3
7-Jul 1v4 2v6 3v5
14-Jul 3v6 1v5 2v4
21-Jul 2v3 4v5 1v6
28-Jul 1v2 3v4 5v6
4-Aug 2v5 4v6 1v3
11-Aug 1v4 2v6 3v5
18-Aug--------Playoffs----------
25-Aug-------Playoffs-----------
Team 1=Stefan Sucks-Shay Sward 2-4
Team 2=Scissors-Alex Haggstrom 3-0
Team 3=TSFL-Stefan Caranicas 4-2
Team 4=Mustard Tigers-Justin Klinghagen 3-3
Team 5=How I Set Your Mother-Larissa Parr 3-0
Team 6=Just the Tip-Jonathan Norton 0-0
Sunday Bronze, 2022
Court C C C C
Time 6:30 7:30 8:30 9:30
Date
8-May 1v2 3v4 5v6 7v8
15-May 7v6 4v8 2v3 1v5
22-May 5v8 3v7 4v1 2v6
29-May off off off off
5-Jun 1v3 2v5 6v8 4v7
12-Jun 2v8 4v6 1v7 3v5
19-Jun 4v5 2v7 3v6 1v8
26-Jun 3v8 1v6 5v7 2v4
3-Jul off off off off
10-Jul 1v2 3v4 5v6 7v8
17-Jul 7v6 4v8 2v3 1v5
24-Jul 5v8 3v7 4v1 2v6
31-Jul 1v3 2v5 6v8 4v7
7-Aug 2v8 4v6 1v7 3v5
14-Aug -------------Playoffs-------------
21-Aug -------------Playoffs-------------
Team 1=Bump Set Shots, Joan Snyder 5-1
Team 2=Lost in the Sand-Jim Deike 3-3
Team 3=White Claw Warriors-Connor Benson 3-3
Team 4=Sets Education-Jayce Hanson 1-5
Team 5=Here for the Beer-Matt Otto 1-5
Team 6=Sets on the Beach-Nate Gunderson 3-3
Team 7=Volleybrawlers-Stacy Linn 6-0
Team 8=Kinky Sets-Amy Rausch 2-4
Sunday Lower Silver, 2022
Court B B B B
Time 6:30 7:30 8:30 9:30
Date
8-May 1v2 3v4 5v6 7v8
15-May 7v6 4v8 2v3 1v5
22-May 5v8 3v7 4v1 2v6
29-May off off off off
5-Jun 1v3 2v5 6v8 4v7
12-Jun 2v8 4v6 1v7 3v5
19-Jun 4v5 2v7 3v6 1v8
26-Jun 3v8 1v6 5v7 2v4
3-Jul off off off off
10-Jul 1v2 3v4 5v6 7v8
17-Jul 7v6 4v8 2v3 1v5
24-Jul 5v8 3v7 4v1 2v6
31-Jul 1v3 2v5 6v8 4v7
7-Aug 2v8 4v6 1v7 3v5
14-Aug-----------Playoffs-------------
21-Aug-----------Playoffs-------------
Team 1=Balls Deep-Craig Christianson 6-0
Team 2=Free Ballin'-Jessica Koenig 1-5
Team 3=Orioles-Anne Wagemaker 2-4
Team 4=OG Bumpin' Uglies-Taylor Herdman 3-0
Team 5=Dat Ace Though-Michael Getty 1-5
Team 6=All About That Ace-Christian Jolicoeur 2-1
Team 7=This is how we roll-Mark Raymond 1-2
Team 8=MC Hammers-Bart Laihinen 2-1
Sunday Upper Silver, 2022
Court A A A A
Time 6:30 7:30 8:30 9:30
Date
8-May 1v2 3v4 5v6 7v8
15-May 7v6 4v8 2v3 1v5
22-May 5v8 3v7 4v1 2v6
29-May off off off off
5-Jun 1v3 2v5 6v8 4v7
12-Jun 2v8 4v6 1v7 3v5
19-Jun 4v5 2v7 3v6 1v8
26-Jun 3v8 1v6 5v7 2v4
3-Jul off off off off
10-Jul 1v2 3v4 5v6 7v8
17-Jul 7v6 4v8 2v3 1v5
24-Jul 5v8 3v7 4v1 2v6
31-Jul 1v3 2v5 6v8 4v7
7-Aug 2v8 4v6 1v7 3v5
14-Aug-------------Playoffs--------------
21-Aug-------------Playoffs--------------
Team 1=Block Party-Paul Rohlwing 0-3
Team 2=Dainty Sailors-Derek Cormier 2-1
Team 3=P's and V's-Andrea Curley 1-2
Team 4=Hit and Miss-Jaki Jacobson 0-3
Team 5=Empire Spikes Back-Kelly Johnson 3-0
Team 6=Dirty Diggers-Renae Sundberg 3-0
Team 7=Spikey Nips-Ashley Storm 0-3
Team 8=Jerry's Kids-Jason Houg 3-0
Monday Bronze, 2022
Court C C C C
Time 6:30 7:30 8:30 9:30
Date
9-May 1v2 3v4 5v6 7v8
16-May 7v6 4v8 2v3 1v5
23-May 5v8 3v7 4v1 2v6
30-May off off off off
6-Jun 1v3 2v5 6v8 4v7
13-Jun 2v8 4v6 1v7 3v5
20-Jun 4v5 2v7 3v6 1v8
27-Jun 3v8 1v6 5v7 2v4
4-Jul off off off off
11-Jul 1v2 3v4 5v6 7v8
18-Jul 7v6 4v8 2v3 1v5
25-Jul 5v8 3v7 4v1 2v6
1-Aug 1v3 2v5 6v8 4v7
8-Aug 2v8 4v6 1v7 3v5
15-Aug-------------playoffs--------------
22-Aug------------playoffs---------------
Team 1=How I Set Your Mother-Nicole Schwery 5-1
Team 2=Ball Hogs-Scott Voshmik 1-5
Team 3=B-52 Aces-Terry Haikes 4-2
Team 4=Mancini's Char House-Jack Mancini 2-4
Team 5=No Diggity-Tyler Neuzil 2-4
Team 6=Spike Tysons-Desmond Fulton 3-3
Team 7=The Streeters-Toby Anderson 4-2
Team 8=Bumpers and Dumpers-Brett Neubouer 3-3
Monday Lower Silver, 2022
Court B B B B
Time 6:30 7:30 8:30 9:30
Date
9-May 1v2 3v4 5v6 7v8
16-May 7v6 4v8 2v3 1v5
23-May 5v8 3v7 4v1 2v6
30-May off off off off
6-Jun 1v3 2v5 6v8 4v7
13-Jun 2v8 4v6 1v7 3v5
20-Jun 4v5 2v7 3v6 1v8
27-Jun 3v8 1v6 5v7 2v4
4-Jul off off off off
11-Jul 1v2 3v4 5v6 7v8
18-Jul 7v6 4v8 2v3 1v5
25-Jul 5v8 3v7 4v1 2v6
1-Aug 1v3 2v5 6v8 4v7
8-Aug 2v8 4v6 1v7 3v5
15-Aug--------------Playoffs-------------
22-Aug--------------Playoffs-------------
Team 1=SpikeBob Set Pants-Kari Benjamin 1-5
Team 2=Fighting Irish Setters-Corey Marthaler 4-2
Team 3=Sets On The Beach-Laurie Miskowiec 4-2
Team 4=Just the Tip-Johnny Sithimongkoune 2-4
Team 5=Sandstorm-Tom Laing 5-1
Team 6=Comeback Kids-Miranda Etienne 0-6
Team 7=Bumpin' Ugglies-Desmond Fulton 3-3
Team 8=Dat Ace Doe-Jessica Martell 5-1
Monday Upper Silver, 2022
Court A A A A
Time 6:30 7:30 8:30 9:30
Date
9-May 1v2 3v4 5v6 7v8
16-May 7v6 4v8 2v3 1v5
23-May 5v8 3v7 4v1 2v6
30-May off off off off
6-Jun 1v3 2v5 6v8 4v7
13-Jun 2v8 4v6 1v7 3v5
20-Jun 4v5 2v7 3v6 1v8
27-Jun 3v8 1v6 5v7 2v4
4-Jul off off off off
11-Jul 1v2 3v4 5v6 7v8
18-Jul 7v6 4v8 2v3 1v5
25-Jul 5v8 3v7 4v1 2v6
1-Aug 1v3 2v5 6v8 4v7
8-Aug 2v8 4v6 1v7 3v5
15-Aug-------------Playoffs--------------
22-Aug-------------Playoffs--------------
Team 1=I'd Hit That Allegedly-Jeremiah Vetsch 4-2
Team 2=Sandy Beaches-Alix Putman 5-1
Team 3=2 Blocks Away-Chad Newton 3-3
Team 4=Ansari's Sand Ninja-Ramsey Ansari 3-3
Team 5=Here For The Popcorn-Ryan Brown 1-5
Team 6=Remix-Nikki Coleman 5-1
Team 7=How I Set Your Mother-Camden Knoff 0-6
Team 8=SMASH-Austin Beatty 3-3
Tuesday Bronze, 2022
Court C C C C
Time 6:30 7:30 8:30 9:30
Date
10-May 1v2 3v4 5v6 7v8
17-May 7v6 4v8 2v3 1v5
24-May 5v8 3v7 4v1 2v6
31-May 1v3 2v5 6v8 4v7
7-Jun 2v8 4v6 1v7 3v5
14-Jun 4v5 2v7 3v6 1v8
21-Jun 3v8 1v6 5v7 2v4
28-Jun 1v2 3v4 5v6 7v8
5-Jul 7v6 4v8 2v3 1v5
12-Jul 5v8 3v7 4v1 2v6
19-Jul 1v3 2v5 6v8 4v7
26-Jul 2v8 4v6 1v7 3v5
2-Aug 4v5 2v7 3v6 1v8
9-Aug 3v8 1v6 5v7 2v4
16-Aug--------------Playoffs-------------
23-Aug-------------Playoffs--------------
Team 1=The Replacements-Jeff Mills 5-1
Team 2=El Bibliotech-Cameron Dahlin 4-2
Team 3=I Got It-Cathy Harms 3-3
Team 4=Sandy Ball-Eric Jackson+Jamie Dolezal 0-6
Team 5=Bump, Set, Drink-Amanda Kaas 0-6
Team 6=Sets on the Beach-Joann Meyer 5-1
Team 7=Setsy Beaches-Hallie Bednar 4-2
Team 8=Sloppy Sets-Amber Johnson 3-3
Tuesday Lower Silver, 2022
Court B B B B
Time 6:30 7:30 8:30 9:30
Date
10-May 1v2 3v4 5v6 7v8
17-May 7v6 4v8 2v3 1v5
24-May 5v8 3v7 4v1 2v6
31-May 1v3 2v5 6v8 4v7
7-Jun 2v8 4v6 1v7 3v5
14-Jun 4v5 2v7 3v6 1v8
21-Jun 3v8 1v6 5v7 2v4
28-Jun 1v2 3v4 5v6 7v8
5-Jul 7v6 4v8 2v3 1v5
12-Jul 5v8 3v7 4v1 2v6
19-Jul 1v3 2v5 6v8 4v7
26-Jul 2v8 4v6 1v7 3v5
2-Aug 4v5 2v7 3v6 1v8
9-Aug 3v8 1v6 5v7 2v4
16-Aug------------Playoffs-------------
23-Aug------------Playoffs-------------
Team 1=Out for a Bump-Douglas Hall 1-5
Team 2=Final Final-Logan Vlasaty 5-1
Team 3=Dig This-Jessica Gideon 3-3
Team 4=On the Move-Curt Egner 3-3
Team 5=Meatballers-Justine Schrupp 6-0
Team 6=Hit Storm-Amber Altendorf 3-3
Team 7=Amateur Hour-Collin Hassing 2-4
Team 8=Tips Appreciated-Katie Karlson 1-5
Tuesday Upper Silver, 2022
Court A A A A
Time 6:30 7:30 8:30 9:30
Date
10-May 1v2 3v4 5v6 7v8
17-May 7v6 4v8 2v3 1v5
24-May 5v8 3v7 4v1 2v6
31-May 1v3 2v5 6v8 4v7
7-Jun 2v8 4v6 1v7 3v5
14-Jun 4v5 2v7 3v6 1v8
21-Jun 3v8 1v6 5v7 2v4
28-Jun 1v2 3v4 5v6 7v8
5-Jul 7v6 4v8 2v3 1v5
12-Jul 5v8 3v7 4v1 2v6
19-Jul 1v3 2v5 6v8 4v7
26-Jul 2v8 4v6 1v7 3v5
2-Aug 4v5 2v7 3v6 1v8
9-Aug 3v8 1v6 5v7 2v4
16-Aug-------------Playoffs--------------
23-Aug-------------Playoffs
Team 1=Double Digits-Kelly Gomez 5-1
Team 2=Sandmasters-Bob Frey 4-2
Team 3=Apple Crushers-Peter King 1-5
Team 4=Spikealogical Warfare-Amber Max 5-1
Team 5=Devil Diggers-Robert Coulson 3-3
Team 6=New Kidz on the Block-Kelsey Harms 2-4
Team 7=Tito's and Cheetos-David Thompson 4-2
Team 8=Too Legit to Hit-Dana Fox 0-6
Wednesday Bronze, 2022
Court C C C C
Time 6:30 7:30 8:30 9:30
Date
11-May 1v2 3v4 5v6 7v8
18-May 7v6 4v8 2v3 1v5
25-May 5v8 3v7 4v1 2v6
1-Jun 1v3 2v5 6v8 4v7
8-Jun 2v8 4v6 1v7 3v5
15-Jun 4v5 2v7 3v6 1v8
22-Jun 3v8 1v6 5v7 2v4
29-Jun 1v2 3v4 5v6 7v8
6-Jul 7v6 4v8 2v3 1v5
13-Jul 5v8 3v7 4v1 2v6
20-Jul 1v3 2v5 6v8 4v7
27-Jul 2v8 4v6 1v7 3v5
3-Aug 4v5 2v7 3v6 1v8
10-Aug 3v8 1v6 5v7 2v4
17-Aug--------------Playoffs--------------
24-Aug-------------Playoffs--------------
Team 1=Smack That Ace-Nicholas Pientka 3-0
Team 2=Punch Spikers-Jon Woodruff 2-1
Team 3=Bumps Like a Truck-Luke Nahorniak 1-2
Team 4=Tacos-Janelle Schultz 1-2
Team 5=That's What She Set-Amy Vanmoer 0-3
Team 6=Wildcats-Stacey Schany 2-1
Team 7=I Spike Good-Amanda Thomas 1-2
Team 8=Bumpin' Uglies-Jake Michalowski 2-1
Wednesday Silver, 2022
Court B B B B
Time 6:30 7:30 8:30 9:30
Date
11-May 1v2 3v4 5v6 7v8
18-May 7v6 4v8 2v3 1v5
25-May 5v8 3v7 4v1 2v6
1-Jun 1v3 2v5 6v8 4v7
8-Jun 2v8 4v6 1v7 3v5
15-Jun 4v5 2v7 3v6 1v8
22-Jun 3v8 1v6 5v7 2v4
29-Jun 1v2 3v4 5v6 7v8
6-Jul 7v6 4v8 2v3 1v5
13-Jul 5v8 3v7 4v1 2v6
20-Jul 1v3 2v5 6v8 4v7
27-Jul 2v8 4v6 1v7 3v5
3-Aug 4v5 2v7 3v6 1v8
10-Aug 3v8 1v6 5v7 2v4
17-Aug--------------Playoffs--------------
24-Aug-------------Playoffs--------------
Team 1=Sandy Cracks-Eric Severude 3-0
Team 2=No Diggity-Amy Rosewall 3-0
Team 3=2 Legit 2 Hit-Amy Cahill 0-3
Team 4=Hit That-Shawna Spriggs 2-1
Team 5=Sandy Pits-Morgan Perron 0-3
Team 6=Toon Squad-Emily Bruzda 0-3
Team 7=I'm All In-Mark Raymond 3-0
Team 8=The Franchise-Denise Christenson 1-2
Wednesday Gold, 2022
Court C C C C
Time 6:30 7:30 8:30 9:30
Date
11-May 1v2 3v4 5v6 7v8
18-May 7v6 4v8 2v3 1v5
25-May 5v8 3v7 4v1 2v6
1-Jun 1v3 2v5 6v8 4v7
8-Jun 2v8 4v6 1v7 3v5
15-Jun 4v5 2v7 3v6 1v8
22-Jun 3v8 1v6 5v7 2v4
29-Jun 1v2 3v4 5v6 7v8
6-Jul 7v6 4v8 2v3 1v5
13-Jul 5v8 3v7 4v1 2v6
20-Jul 1v3 2v5 6v8 4v7
27-Jul 2v8 4v6 1v7 3v5
3-Aug 4v5 2v7 3v6 1v8
10-Aug 3v8 1v6 5v7 2v4
17-Aug--------------Playoffs---------------
24-Aug-------------Playoffs----------------
Team 1=Triple A-Alexandra Peterson 0-3
Team 2=I'd Allegedly Hit That-Jeremiah Vetsch 3-0
Team 3=Double Sets-Ryan West 0-3
Team 4=Notorious D.I.G.-Luke Akande 3-0
Team 5=Go Pound Sand-Sanja Brewster 3-0
Team 6=Cloud Servers-Tony Sullivan 2-1
Team 7=New Kiz on the Block-Claire Grimm 1-2
Team 8=Ayces-Deano Cacciapalle 0-3
Thursday Lower Silver 2022
Court C C C C
Time 6:30 7:30 8:30 9:30
Date
12-May 1v2 3v4 5v6 7v8
19-May 7v6 4v8 2v3 1v5
26-May ----------Off-PWBA-----------
2-Jun 5v8 3v7 4v1 2v6
9-Jun 1v3 2v5 6v8 4v7
16-Jun 2v8 4v6 1v7 3v5
23-Jun 4v5 2v7 3v6 1v8
30-Jun 3v8 1v6 5v7 2v4
7-Jul 1v2 3v4 5v6 7v8
14-Jul 7v6 4v8 2v3 1v5
21-Jul 5v8 3v7 4v1 2v6
28-Jul 1v3 2v5 6v8 4v7
4-Aug 2v8 4v6 1v7 3v5
11-Aug 4v5 2v7 3v6 1v8
18-Aug--------------Playoffs---------------
25-Aug--------------Playoffs---------------
Team 1=VolleyFrogs-Debbie Romero 2-1
Team 2=Cardinal Sins-Kasey Kier 1-5
Team 3=Block it like it's Hot-Taylor Wentz 6-0
Team 4=Bodeker Big Bumpers-Tommy Bodeker 0-6
Team 5=Scared Hitless-Emily Spofford 4-2
Team 6=Pump, Set, Spike-Kyle Faber 0-0
Team 7=Team Pup'n'Suds-Eric Kollauf 0-6
Team 8=Serves You Right-Scott Nielsen 6-0
Thursday Upper Silver 2022
Court B B B B
Time 6:30 7:30 8:30 9:30
Date
12-May 1v2 3v4 5v6 7v8
19-May 7v6 4v8 2v3 1v5
26-May----------Off-PWBA------------
2-Jun 5v8 3v7 4v1 2v6
9-Jun 1v3 2v5 6v8 4v7
16-Jun 2v8 4v6 1v7 3v5
23-Jun 4v5 2v7 3v6 1v8
30-Jun 3v8 1v6 5v7 2v4
7-Jul 1v2 3v4 5v6 7v8
14-Jul 7v6 4v8 2v3 1v5
21-Jul 5v8 3v7 4v1 2v6
28-Jul 1v3 2v5 6v8 4v7
4-Aug 2v8 4v6 1v7 3v5
11-Aug 4v5 2v7 3v6 1v8
18-Aug--------------Playoffs--------------
25-Aug-------------Playoffs---------------
Team 1=Beer Thirty-Mike Paulson 5-1
Team 2=The Billy Club-Annie Muske 3-3
Team 3=OFFs-Robin Schreder 2-4
Team 4=Balls Deep-Jeff Stahlberg 4-2
Team 5=Team Nick H-Taylor Ulmen 2-4
Team 6=Whasians-Sherie Brand 3-3
Team 7=We are Golden-Alisha Hayes 1-5
Team 8=Doris and Friends-Andrew Dorle 4-2
Thursday Gold 2022
Court A A A A
Time 6:30 7:30 8:30 9:30
Date
12-May 1v2 3v4 5v6 7v8
19-May 7v6 4v8 2v3 1v5
26-May-----------Off PWBA--------------
2-Jun 5v8 3v7 4v1 2v6
9-Jun 1v3 2v5 6v8 4v7
16-Jun 2v8 4v6 1v7 3v5
23-Jun 4v5 2v7 3v6 1v8
30-Jun 3v8 1v6 5v7 2v4
7-Jul 1v2 3v4 5v6 7v8
14-Jul 7v6 4v8 2v3 1v5
21-Jul 5v8 3v7 4v1 2v6
28-Jul 1v3 2v5 6v8 4v7
4-Aug 2v8 4v6 1v7 3v5
11-Aug 4v5 2v7 3v6 1v8
18-Aug--------------Playoffs---------------
25-Aug-------------Playoffs----------------
Team 1=How I Set Your Mother-Kimmie Oleson 2-4
Team 2=Hertaus Floors-Brady Collier 1-5
Team 3=TSFL-Stefan Caranicas 4-2
Team 4=Erin's Beaches-Erin Benck 5-1
Team 5=Renegades of Thump-David Thompson 1-5
Team 6=Sandyland-Dan Grigoriev 4-2
Team 7=Oh Yea G's-Kelly Youker 3-3
Team 8=Hooligans-Sydney Kara 1-5
Wednesday Silver Coed 4's
Court A B C
Time 5:30 5:30 5:30
Date
11-May 1v2 3v4 5v6
18-May 2v5 4v6 1v3
25-May 1v4 2v6 3v5
1-Jun 3v6 1v5 2v4
8-Jun 2v3 4v5 1v6
15-Jun 1v2 3v4 5v6
22-Jun 2v5 4v6 1v3
29-Jun 1v4 2v6 3v5
6-Jul 3v6 1v5 2v4
13-Jul 2v3 4v5 1v6
20-Jul 1v2 3v4 5v6
27-Jul 2v5 4v6 1v3
3-Aug 1v4 2v6 3v5
10-Aug 3v6 1v5 2v4
17-Aug--------Playoffs----------
24-Aug-------Playoffs----------
Team 1=I Don't Remember-Erica Fricke 0-6
Team 2=Some Spike it Hot-Megan Dawald 3-0
Team 3=Hits to Kill-Tom Aarestad 6-0
Team 4=Bloomington Bombers-Brian Hansen 0-6
Team 5=Will Work for Sets-Becky DeGray 3-0
Team 6=A.Y.C.E.S.-Deano Cacciapalle 3-3
Thursday Gold Coed 4's
Court A B C
Time 5:30 5:30 5:30
Date
12-May 1v2 3v4 5v6
19-May 2v5 4v6 1v3
26-May ----OFF-PWBA----
2-Jun 1v4 2v6 3v5
9-Jun 3v6 1v5 2v4
16-Jun 2v3 4v5 1v6
23-Jun 1v2 3v4 5v6
30-Jun 2v5 4v6 1v3
7-Jul 1v4 2v6 3v5
14-Jul 3v6 1v5 2v4
21-Jul 2v3 4v5 1v6
28-Jul 1v2 3v4 5v6
4-Aug 2v5 4v6 1v3
11-Aug 1v4 2v6 3v5
18-Aug--------Playoffs----------
25-Aug-------Playoffs-----------
Team 1=Stefan Sucks-Shay Sward 2-4
Team 2=Scissors-Alex Haggstrom 3-0
Team 3=TSFL-Stefan Caranicas 4-2
Team 4=Mustard Tigers-Justin Klinghagen 3-3
Team 5=How I Set Your Mother-Larissa Parr 3-0
Team 6=Just the Tip-Jonathan Norton 0-0